top of page

RECREATIONAL COURSES

CC   :  Competent Crew

FL   :  Flotilla Skipper

BBC: Bareboat Captain

VHF

MOYC   : Master Of The Yacht Coastal

MOYO  : Master Of The Yacht Offshore

MOYOc: Master Of The Yacht Ocean

 

CCinst   : Competent Crew Instructor

FLinst   : Flotilla Skipper Instructor

BBCinst: Bareboat Captain Instructor

 

 

MOYC inst  : Master Of The Yacht Coastal      

MOYO inst : Master Of The Yacht Offshore     

MOYOcinst: Master Of The Yacht Ocean         

PROFFESSIONAL COURSES

DH   :  Deck hand

VHF 

RIB  : Rib Master

JSO : Jet Ski Operator

MOYC   : Master Of The Yacht Coastal      200t

MOYO  : Master Of The Yacht Offshore    200t 

MOYOc: Master Of The Yacht Ocean         200t

Stability 

 

MOYO  : Master Of The Yacht Offshore    350t 

MOYOc: Master Of The Yacht Ocean         350t

 

MOYO  : Master Of The Yacht Offshore    500t 

MOYOc: Master Of The Yacht Ocean         500t

 

Oiler

Y3 Eng.=Y3 Engineer 750 Kw

Y2 Eng=Y2 Engineer    1.500 Kw                                         Y1 Eng.=Y1 Engineer   3000 Kw +                      

Cheff                                                         

Hostess

Name                 Level of License

Raddy Jacob F.   2029     STCW, VHF, BBC Ins.

Rahime Erus                 2030                       FL

RAMAZAN PALAVAR.    2031                      BC

Rana Karabudak            2031                     CC

Rana Yaycıoglu               2033                   BBC

Raygan Daniella Tyger    2034   VHF,STCW CC

Raul Vences Paradela     2035                    CC

REBECCA MELLOR.        2036  CC

Recep Babacan                2037                     CC

Recep Hakan Algüney      2038                  BBC

Recep İnan                      2039                     CC

Recep Onur Karabacak    2040               MOYO

Recep Kahraman              2041                   FL

Recep Verir                       2042     CC

RESUL SAHINOL               2043                 CC

Reidar Rosseboe                2044                 CC

REYCA MÜDERRİSOĞLU   2045                 CC

REVA ABACI                      2045                 CC

RIFAT EFE BASUT             2047                 CC

Rıfat Ozmen                       2048                  CC

Riazanov Ivan                     2049               BBC

Rolf Entzeroth                     2050      BBC, VHF

Robert Palmer                     2051                 IC

Robert Peter Hollingtan       2052                 FL

Roman Bogachev                 2053              BBC

Roman Brener                      2054               WS

Roman Matveev                    2055     VHF, BBC

Roman Zazulya                     2056            BBC

Ruhi Altıntaş                         2057              FL

Ryzhakov Alexey           2058   BBC P/V,S/V, VHF

bottom of page